Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Legal notice

1. Presentation of the website.

Everything that follows is also valid for the following addresses :,,,, et

In vertue of article 6 of Law n° 2004-575 of 21st June 2004 for the trust in the numerical economy, the identity of the intervening people on the website www.aevon-trailers.comis given to the users :

Owner : Cycloboost – 524608684 – 7 rue de Mireport 33310 LORMONT
Creator : Cycloboost
Person in charge of the publication : Cyril Louiset –
Webmaster : Cyril Louiset –
Web provider : OVH – SAS au capital de 10 000 000 €
RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A – N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419
Head office : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix

2. General Use conditions of the website and services.

The use of the website implies the full and complete acceptance of the General Use conditions described hereafter. These use conditions may be changed at any moment, the users of the website are thus advised to consult them regularly.

This website is accessible at any moment to the users. However, an interruption for reasons of technical maintenance may be decided by, which will do its best to communicate beforehand the time and date to the users.

The website is updated regularly by Cyril Louiset. In the same way, the legal notice may be changed at any moment, the user is advised to refer to it as much as possible to be aware of the changes.

3. Description of the services supplied.

The website supplies all information regarding the activites of the company.

Cycloboost tries to supply on the website information as precise as possible. However, they can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and failures in the updates, whether they be due to them or to partners who supply this information.

All information put on the website are indicative and can evolve. Moreover, the information given on the website are not exhaustive. They are given with the exception that changes have been brought since their putting oline.

4. Contractual limits on the technical data.

The website uses the JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for the material damage linked to the use of the website. Moreover, the user of the website commits himself to go on the website with recent material, with no virus and with a last generation updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeit copy.

Cycloboost is the owner of the intellectual property and has the use rights on all accessible elements of the website, texts, images, script, logos, icons, sounds, softwares.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or parts of the website, whathever the means used is forbidden, without written consent from : Cycloboost.

All utilisation not authorized of the website or one of its elements will be considered as constituent of counterfeit copy and prosecuted in compliance with the articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Regulations.

6. Responsibility Limitations.

Cycloboost can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damages caused by the material from the user, when he gets acces to the website Cycloboost and resulting from the use of a material not conform to the specifications pointed out at point 4, whether it comes from a bug or incompatibility.

Cycloboost can not be held responsible for indirect damages (as for example the loss of a market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the website

Interactive spaces (possibility to answer questions in the contact space) are at the disposal of the users. Cycloboost reserves the right to removes, with no preliminary notice, any content put into this space which would contravene the law applied in France, particularly to the dispositions relative to the data protection. If necessary, Cycloboost reserves the right to accuse the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, especially in case of messages which would be racist, insulting, slanderous, pornographic, whatever the media used (text, photographs …) .

7. Handling of personal data.

In France, the personal data are protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the ‘Code pénal’ and ‘Directive Européenne’ of 24 october 1995.

During the use of the website, the following information can be collected : the URL of the links through which the user got access to the website,the provider of the user, the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the user.

In any case, Cycloboost only collects personal information related to the user for the need of some services offered by the website The user supplies this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters them himself. It is then specified to the user of the website if he is required to supply them.

In compliance with the rules of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relative to IT, files and liberty, all user has a right of access, correction and opposition concerning his personal data, by written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity card, with the mention of the address where the answer must be sent.

No personal information from the user of the website is published, exchanged, transferred, given or sold without his consent on any media to others. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Cycloboost and its rights could allow the transmission of this information to the potential buyer who would then have the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data of the users of the website

The website is declared at the CNIL as it does not collect personal data.

The basis for the data is protected by the Law of 1st July 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 relative to the legal à la protection of the data.

8. Hyperlink and cookies.

The website contains a certain number of hyperlinks to other websites, set up with the authorization of Cycloboost. However, Cycloboost does not have the possibility to check the contents of the website thus visited, and will not bear no responsibility for it.

The browing of the website may entail the set up of cookies on the computer of the user. A cookie is a little file, which does not enable to know the identity of the user, but which records information relative to the browing of a computer on a website. The data thus obtained make the future browsing on the website easier and also enable some statistics about the visits.

The refusal of the set up of a cookie can entail the impossibility to access some services. However the user can programme his computer in the following way, to refuse the set up of these cookies :
Under Internet Explorer : tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose to block all coookies. Confirm with OK.
Under Netscape : edition tab / preferences. Click on Advances and choose deactivate the cookies. Confirm with Ok.

9. Law to be applied and awarding of the jurisdiction.

Any litigation in relation with the use of the website is subject to French law. It is the exclusive awarding of the relevant courts in Paris.

10. Main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, changed by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relative to IT, files and liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the trust in numerical economy.

11. Lexicon.

Use : Internet user, connecting himself, using the website aforementionned.

Personal information : « information which enable, under any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of physical persons to which they apply » (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Credits : the legal notice have been generated and offered by SubDelirium Advertising Agency Angoulême